Black Women in Hollywood
Black Girls | Black Women
    Site written by
Carl Fishburn
 

Homepage
Back
Site Contents Map

Main Pages
Women
   Exotic Ebony
   Afric. American Inventors
   Short Hair Styles
   Inventors

Models
   Brazilian Models
   Ebony Bikini
   African American
      Ethiopian
      Detroit Models

Chicks
   Big Chicks

African Women
   Beautiful

Marriage

Reference
Page Index A to Z
Contact us
This Site Translated
English
Deutsch
Espa˝ol
Franšais
Portuguese
Italiano


Black WomenWomen - Pictures, information, models, and links on exotic ebony women, African American female scientists, black women in Hollywood, and African American women managers.



Black Women in Hollywood. Aaliyah Haughton, who was born on January 16, 1979 in Brooklyn, New York. Black women in Hollywood, Aaliyah Haughton's name, which means "highest, most exalted one" in Swahili.


Black Women in Hollywood, Halle Berry (Click to enlarge)

Halle Berry's Profile
Name: Halle Berry.
Birth Name: Halle Maria Berry.
Occupation: Actress.
Date of Birth: August 14, 1968 at 1:00 pm.
Place of Birth: Cleveland, Ohio, USA.
Sign: Leo.
Education: Bedford High School, Cleveland (until 1984) Cuyahoga Community College in Cleveland, Ohio (majored in Broadcast Journalism, graduated in 1986).
Marriage: Eric Benet (jazz musician; born on October 15, 1970; engaged on August 14, 1999; married on 24, January 2001, separated on October 1, 2003), David Justice (Atlanta Braves right fielder, married on New Year's Day 1993, divorced in 1996).
Relationships: Wesley Snipes (actor), Shemar Moore (actor).
Nationality: African American.
Fan Mail: Bill Butler C/O William Morris Agency,
151 El Camino Dr.
Beverly Hills,
Ca 90212, USA.

Black Women in Hollywood, Aaliyah (Click to enlarge)




The most relevant links we could find, placed here free

Playahata - Latest news, black women in Hollywood, Hollywood distorts black romance, by Jill Nelson is a writer and editor in New York City.. www.playahata.com

Aaliyah - The official site of Aaliyah, black women in Hollywood, photographys, Aaliyah memorial fund, multimedia, downloads, Aaliyah in our hearts. www.aaliyah.com

IMDb - Halle Berry actress, filmography, black women in Hollywood, Gothika, X-men, 2 and 3, Monster's Ball, Jungle Fever and much more. www.imdb.com

Answers - Aaliyah, singer/actor, black women in Hollywood, biography, life and career, movie roles and soundtracks, her death her legacy. www.answers.com

Alternet - Movie mix from sugar hill to the Hollywood hills, black women in Hollywood. www.alternet.org



Black Women in Hollywood, Aaliyah Haughton (Click to enlarge)



Aaliyah Haughton's Profile
Name: Aaliyah Haughton.
Birth Name: Aaliyah Dana Haughton.
Occupation: Actress, singer.
Date of Birth: January 16, 1979.
Place of Birth: Huntington, New York, USA.
Sign: Capricorn.
Education: Detroit High school of the performing arts (graduated with a 4.0 GPA).
Marriage: R. Kelly (musician; married in 1994; that marriage was annulled due to Aaliyah's status as a minor, 15 years old and Kelly was mid 20s).
Nationality: American.
Place of Death: Marsh Harbour, Abaco Island, Bahamas.
Death Date: August 25, 2001.
Death Cause: Plane crash.



Biography
Black women in Hollywood present Aaliyah Haughton, who was born on January 16, 1979 in Brooklyn, New York. At the age of five, her family moved to Detroit where she started what seemed to be a promising career. Only time would tell if this upcoming star would live up to that aspiration and her name, which means "highest, most exalted one" in Swahili. This bright and rising star started her career with a voice that could be compared to those of Toni Braxton and Janet Jackson.

Site structure created by Dan Gillick Site written by Carl Fishburn